?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Icons for the masses...
...or for whoever wants 'em.
37 'Heroes' slash team icons... 
2nd-Jul-2007 12:32 pm
Teasers:
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Icons:
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031
032
033
034
035
036
037


Notes:
1. This entire post was inspired by the Awesome that is fantasticpants's Heroes Slash Manual.
2. Moter doesn't get any hearts in their icon because they have the poster. Which is way better than the hearts if you ask me.
3. Comment, right-click, save, and credit. Not necessarily that order, but it helps.
4. New affiliate: fruit_splash!

Like what you see? Feel free to Friend Me!
Comments 
(Deleted comment)
3rd-Jul-2007 03:31 am (UTC)
Don't mind at all!
2nd-Jul-2007 05:25 pm (UTC)
#37 ftw.
2nd-Jul-2007 05:30 pm (UTC)
Taking the Teams Hando and Plaude! These are great, Team Raineson made me giggle!
2nd-Jul-2007 05:51 pm (UTC)
Taking an obscene amount, great job!
2nd-Jul-2007 07:06 pm (UTC)
This has got to be the best show for slash ever.
2nd-Jul-2007 07:17 pm (UTC)
15 is my favorite.
2nd-Jul-2007 07:23 pm (UTC)
I think my brain just exploded from Slash overload...nope, I am good. :D lol I love Team Pylar! ^_^
2nd-Jul-2007 08:57 pm (UTC)
Awesome, I love them all but you forgot Sylaire - Sylar and Claire are such a hot ship! *evilgrin!*

Will Credit!
3rd-Jul-2007 03:28 am (UTC)
Don't worry! Soon I'll post a batch just for het ships and Sylaire is at the top of my list!
2nd-Jul-2007 11:40 pm (UTC)
Mugglar! You are the very best!
2nd-Jul-2007 11:44 pm (UTC)
Oh, I love so many! Definitely stealing them.

I love that for the Petrellicest, you simply have to put bro!yay. Cause there's no way all that detail could fit into one tiny icon.
3rd-Jul-2007 03:55 am (UTC)
ha,ha i ♥ these!
3rd-Jul-2007 04:21 am (UTC)
i <3 #15!!!!!!!!!

awesome job!
3rd-Jul-2007 06:27 am (UTC)
You've done it again! These are absolutely hilarious! <3 I'm taking #28, and I shall cherish it forever.

By the way, we need to affiliate: hoivenicons :)
3rd-Jul-2007 06:40 am (UTC)
Now how did I know it'd be that one? ;)

And we so totally do. *runs*
3rd-Jul-2007 07:55 am (UTC)
Hilarious. Especially 008 and 015 rock my socks. Thanks for sharing.
3rd-Jul-2007 10:55 am (UTC)
LMFAO!! hahaha, BRILIANT!!
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded May 21st 2018, 3:01 pm GMT.